Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T16:34:12+05:30


We know that sped of the sound is much more lesser than that of the light.
for example just wait outside ur room when it is raining.take your watches with  stop clocks .so just try to record that how much time it takes to see  a light and and to hear a sound.hence by this experiment we can say that sound if finite and travels with speed 
3 4 3
2016-01-11T19:31:51+05:30


Sound travels with 332m/s in normal air. for example to show that sounds travel with speed:talking to any body ... when you talk the sound us immediately heard by the listener... thank you.
1 1 1
will you mark my answer as brainliest.thank you.