Answers

2016-01-11T21:14:43+05:30

the voice of the larynx depends on its size
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T21:21:50+05:30
By talking, singing or shouting involves the tightening of the cords; the exhaled air causes the cords to vibrate and produce sound. Our vocal cords can be in any of about 170 different positions.
If the vocal cords are slack, they may vibrate about 80 times per second and the result is deep tones. If they are tense, they vibrate rapidly, perhaps a 1000 times a second, and produce short sound waves or high tones.
please thank it and mark the brainlist question and answer too
1 5 1