Answers

2016-01-12T21:49:16+05:30
Adrenal Glands secrete more Adrenalin when more energy is needed. It is activated in times of danger. Its effects include:
a) More Thirst
b) Pupils Dilate
c) More Energy is produced

It keeps us ready for dangerous situations

Hope you like it ;)
0
adrenalin is secrreted by adrenal gland. it controls sensations. it controls concept of fight to flight . so it is also called fight or flight hormone .
not sensation
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T19:31:36+05:30
If our body secretes excess adrenaline in a person
1)the body tissues wear out very fast,
2)he/she becomes hyper active,
3)increased diet,
4)life span reduced
5)they turn very aggressive

1 5 1