Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T22:40:02+05:30
===============
when the ink is filled inside the pen at normal sea level,
it is filled at a certain atmospheric pressure.
But
when we go to a higher altitude
and
the pressure increases
and
the air column exerts a pressure on the ink in the tube of the pen,
as a result of which the ink is pushed upwards.
 The pressure of atmosphere becomes so extreme at a point that the pen ink starts leaking
===============
3 4 3
Alright! Thank you. :)
nice..............:}
w e l c o m e
:)
2016-01-16T21:13:29+05:30
Pressure is higher at high altitudes
1 5 1