Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T06:41:25+05:30
In case we take g= 10 m/s,
weight = mass* gravity.
24 N = mass*10
24/10= mass
mass = 2.4 Kg.
In case we take g= 9.8 N
weight = mass*gravity
24 N = mass*9.8
mass = 24/9.8
mass = 2.44897959 Kg.
Hope thia helped u.
Please mark as brainliest answer.....
2 3 2
2016-01-12T11:29:59+05:30
Please do see the attached document ..........
 i hope it helps...........
2 3 2