Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T18:31:50+05:30
Formula for lithium is (Li+) and its atomic no. is 3 
2 4 2
okkkkkkkkk thnk u.............
and mark as a brainlist plzzzzzz
thnk u so much...............
really from my heart thnk u so much........... for mark it as a brainlist...........
2016-01-12T18:32:55+05:30
Li
- atomic no is 3
- belongs to group 1
- also known as the alkali metals

2 3 2