Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T18:42:56+05:30
A child, while learning to walk, keeps his/her legs as far apart as possible to increase the area of the base of the support, so that the vertical line passing through the center of gravity, can pass through the base.

Hope this helps:)

3 5 3
2016-01-12T18:58:49+05:30
To balance himself because he is learning how to walk so he has balance himself.
0