Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T22:19:38+05:30
Yes , Light can travel in a vacuum as light is a electromagnetic wave . and these type of waves can travel without needing a medium .
2 4 2
Hope it Helped .. Plz mark it as the brainliest answer .
2016-01-12T22:33:44+05:30
yes the light can travel in the vacuum because the light is an electromagnetic wave as we all know. so the light is able to travel in the vacuum. if the light wasn't a electromagnetic wave and It was a mechanical wave it might not move in the vacuum because the mechanical wave need a medium to move.
0