Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T23:37:17+05:30
Drawbacks of modern periodic table: 
1.Hydrogen resembles both the alkali metals and halogens But it has been placed with the alkalis. 
2.The lanthanides and actinides have not been placed in the main body of the table.
3.Place of Multivalent elements is not sure in the modern periodic table.
2 5 2
2016-01-13T20:06:37+05:30
Drawbacks of modern periodic table: 
1.Hydrogen resembles both the alkali metals and halogens But it has been placed with the alkalis. 
2.The lanthanides and actinides have not been placed in the main body of the table.
3.Place of Multivalent elements is not sure in the modern periodic table.
0