Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • JCL
  • Helping Hand
2016-01-13T13:58:19+05:30
A and b are the parallel sides..

A = \frac{a+b}{2} h\\A =  \frac{6 cm+14cm}{2} 5cm\\A= \frac{20cm}{2} 5cm\\A=10cm(5cm)\\A=50cm^2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I hope you select my answer as brainliest if I helped you with your assignment. ☺
2 5 2
no, its alright
anyway, wat's uor name
Joecel ☺
good name
thanks.. what bout you?
2016-01-14T17:04:36+05:30
Area of a trapezium = 1/2h (a + b)
1/2 × 3 (6 + 14)
1/2 × 3 (20)
1/2 x 60
30 cm2
0
sorry 16 + x
25 - 16 = x square
9 = x square
therefore x = 3
Please mark as brainiest