Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-13T17:22:59+05:30
The SPECIFIC HEAT CAPACITY of a substance is the heat needed to raise the temperature of 1 kg of the substance by 1K (or by 1oC).
the specific heat capacity of lead is 126 J/kgK
0
how to measure???
i have given read the defination and u will know and btw it cannot be measured
it's our project
ok u mark as the best then i will edit it
SRY miss
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-13T17:38:40+05:30


A Styrofoam cup can be used as a calorimeter to determine the specific heat of lead.
2 5 2
thanx
welcome Dear :)
what is yor FB ID???
vishu this is a comment box please chat in inbox
This is comment box.. come INBOX