Answers

2016-01-13T14:51:02+05:30
A)root 6 itself b)root 98 itself c)3 root 7 d)root 2-1
0
how?
in the first option root 6. first we have to find the factors of it nd then we those factors are perfect square numbers then we can allow them into that root instead of 6 or if the factors aren't then we have to take the same one
as well as in the last one root 2+1 we have to take the negative to it ok....
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T16:36:58+05:30
Rationalising factor of √6  is  √6
Rationalising factor of √98 is √98 = √49 ×√2 = 7√2
Rationalising factor of √63 is √63 = √9×√7 = 3√7
Rationalising factor of √2 +1 = √2 - 1
2 5 2