Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T14:14:59+05:30
Methylated spirits ("metho") is a mixture of ethyl alcohol (95%) and methyl alcohol (%5). The methyl alcohol is poisonous and is added to prevent the methylated spirits being used as cheap drinking alcohol
1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzzzzzz kr dena plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
ya. sure unless the second answer holds me spellbound.
okkkkkkkkkkkk
thnk u.............................
thnk u so much.................
2016-01-14T15:18:04+05:30
It is alcohol for general use that has been made unfit for drinking by the addition of about 10 per cent methanol and typically also some pyridine and a violet dye.
0