Answers

2016-01-13T19:09:35+05:30
X will be the no. Of 10 rs. Notes
Y will be the no. Of 20 rs. Notes
10x + 20y = 800
x + y = 50
So, 10x + 10y = 500
Now,
10x + 20y = 800
- 10x + 10y = 500
10y = 300
y = 30
x = 20
1 5 1
plz mark as braliest ans
thank uuuuu
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T19:23:46+05:30
X will be the no. Of 10 rs. Notes
Y will be the no. Of 20 rs. Notes
10x + 20y = 800
x + y = 50
So, 10x + 10y = 500
Now,
10x + 20y = 800
- 10x + 10y = 500
10y = 300
y = 30
x = 20
1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
hey plz yar
hey very thanxxxxx yar
yw
Wat