Answers

2016-01-13T19:57:47+05:30
She is a social reformer who influenced the women empowerment in 19th century in Bengal.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T20:01:33+05:30
She was a social reformer who pionnered various culture innovation and influenced the earliset phase of women s empowerment in 19th century in bengal.
She was married to satynedranath tagore ,a scion of the jorsanko tagore family.
She was born to parents abycharan Mukhopadyayand nistari rani devi in a village of madras presidency.Abycharan akulin brahmin,became an outcast  by marrying into a pirali family and was inherited by his father.
1 5 1