Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-13T19:30:08+05:30


Arunima Sinha was a girl who excelled in volleyball and was the first female to climb Mount Everest but she was not in limelight because one of her knees was cut down due to a train accident.
3 4 3
2014-07-13T22:27:18+05:30
there are many women who have excelled in every field where people first thought that there is no chance for women till the last end of the line but they are in between every person and have excelled in their own professions or field for example kalpana chawla, bachendri pal and there are many more for that purpose.
1 5 1