Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T21:11:27+05:30


DISCOVERING THE HERO WITHIN ME :-

in this world many people are considered to be great and famous.even though they are also just a normal people they are considered as famous. why? because they express their ideas and they had opportunities to express their powers.then why i can't ? i can do . every one has talent . likewise i may also have talent . what's that? i have to achieve great things like others. but great people won't do great  things they do small things in great way .

friend i got only this much soorry if it helps plz mark it as best

2 5 2
press the brainlies button
how to exaxtly??
beside the thanks button there would be a button as BRAINLIEST
GOT IT? thanks frnd
its ok'
2016-01-14T00:30:22+05:30
What does the word “hero” mean? 

Well, a hero is a real or mythical person of great bravery who carries out extraordinary deeds. It is not necessary that a hero has to be a boy. Both a boy and a girl can be a hero. 

Continuation:

We may not look like a hero from outside. Of course, we cannot wear special clothes just as we see in movies to make ourselves heroes. Now, the main thing is, hero is in everyone. Basically everyone in this world is a hero irrespective of their age, gender, clothes, religion, wealth, country etc. 

Now the question is how to discover the hero in myself: 

The answer is very simple. The only thing I should do is what I like to do. We should never do things which hurt me. This does not mean that I will stop studying as I feel bored to do so. Some things are needed to do to make the future better. I will always be ready to help needy people when they need help. This will take the hero out of me and expose it to the world. I should do something great in life. Great really does not mean great. Small deeds can also be made great. They just need to be done without any expectations. In this way, I am sure I will be able to discover the hero within me.
1 5 1