Answers

2016-01-13T22:45:23+05:30
Human eyes consist of aquous humer, vitrous humer, ciliary muscles, iris, lens, pupil, cornea, retina, choroidplexus, blind spot.Cornea ha sno vusculation hence, transplant can be done.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T16:19:29+05:30
Human eye is a sense organ which allows us to see the colourful world around us. The light rays enter through pupil and they are converged on the screen called retina by a crystalline lens whose focal length can be changed by ciliary muscles. The light activates the rod and cone cells on retina and optic nerve gives the signal to brain. The lens in the eye is convex.
1 5 1