Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-13T20:08:48+05:30
Pearl oyster belongs to
Kingdom: animalia
group     : invertabretes
phylum  : mollusca
genus    ; pinctada
spices   : pinctada radiata

>  It have soft unsegmented body without appendges 
> the body is covered by a fleshy stricture called matle
......................................................................................................................
JUST TODAY WRITTEN AS TEST :P

ha ha.........................




1 5 1
2014-07-13T20:12:47+05:30


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum:Mollusca
Order:Pterioida
Family:Pteriidae
Genus:Pinctada
1 5 1