URGENT!!! Can the displacement of a particle when the distance travelled is not zero?

2
Why?
just have a look in u r grammer part or whether it's complete..
u meant..can the displacement of the particle can be zero when the distance travelled is not zero???
Yes
u got the answer then...shravani ri8

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-13T20:25:06+05:30


Yes displacement is the shortest distance between two points.
If a body moving started moving from position A and reaches to position B and again returns to position A.
The displacement of the body will be ZERO (0). 
1 5 1
there r other examples too...u wanna take the challenge n tell us?
2014-07-13T20:35:16+05:30
Yes it can be possible when the displacement of a particle distance moved  is not zero
0