Answers

2016-01-14T10:49:50+05:30
The causes for the same are wastage of water in different ways and some of them are as below --
1) using water in a large quantity
2) no re-usage of water
3) washing clothes in large ponds and rivers, etc....
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T10:51:52+05:30
THE MAIN REASON FOR THE WELL AND TANKS IN BECAME DRY GROUNDWATER LEVELS DECREASED IS OVER EXTRACT OF GROUND WATER AND DUE TO LACK OF RAINFALL AND SURFACE WATER STORAGE.THE RAINWATER IS STORED IN OLDEN DAYS AND THIS MAY RESTORE THE GROUND WATER BUT NOWADAYS THERE ARE NO RAINS . THIS IS DUE TO DEFORESTATION OF FORESTS .DEFORESTATION IS LEADING TO LACK OF RAINFALL WHICH IS MAIN REASON TO DRYNESS OF GROUND WATER.


3 4 3
if my answer helps plz mark it as brainliest
hey there u r frnd
thnku very much
u helped me alot