Answers

2016-01-14T10:51:41+05:30
Ya, the villagers can avoid water scarcity by using water in a small quantity and reusing the water for various other purposes.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T10:56:18+05:30
May.be . because when all farmers of the village work collectively,there may be compromision among them of the water usage and they would be some benifits to the farmers . water will be used effectivily in such cases which would lead to saving of water.
1 5 1
if my answer helps plz mark it as brainliest
thnks again dude