Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-14T12:13:57+05:30
area of trapezoidal field = 1/2 ×( sum of parallel sides )×(distance between them)
area = 1/2× (10+25) ×15 
        =262.5 m²
now, cost = Rs 4/ m²
                 = Rs 4× 262.5 
                 = Rs 1050
1 5 1
2016-01-14T12:17:08+05:30
Area of Trapezium Field = 1/2*(Sum Of Sides)*height 
                                        =1/2*(25+10)*15
                                        =1/2*35*15
                                        =262.5 m square
Cost of Watering =Area* Cost of 1 m square
                            =262.5*4
                            =1050 Rs
0