Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-15T22:40:46+05:30
1) Velocity
    It is defined as "displacement per unit interval of time".
     Velocity,v = (Displacement) / time
2) Generally, acceleration is positive when the velocity increase with time and negative           when the velocity decreases with time.
3 5 3
2014-07-16T14:12:34+05:30


The velocity of a body is the distance traveled by the body in a specified direction in a unit time interval. It is a vector quantity.

Acceleration is positive when the velocity of body increases with time, whereas it is negative when the velocity of body decreases with time.
1 5 1