Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T14:30:35+05:30



 weight of 15 bags of wheat = 112.5 kg
 weight of 1 bag of wheat = 112.5/15
                                                = 7.5 kg
 bags weighing 750 kg = 750/7.5
                                      = 100 bags

2 5 2
See d ques
lol It's not in the problem.. you must be mistaken. ☺
Plz edit it
thanks for marking it as the best
wlcm
2016-01-14T14:32:09+05:30


Weight of 15 bags= 112.5 kg
∴weight of 1 bag= 112.5÷ 15
                           =7.5kg
∴no. of bags weighing 750kg= 112.5÷7.5
                                              =100bags
1 5 1