Fill in the blanks with appropriate words:
1)Please fill _________ the details in the form.
2)Production has been held________ by strikes.
3) The old man passed __________ in his sleep.
4)What does V.I.P. stand ________?
5)How do you convert gallons __________litres?
6) I find it difficult to sympathise __________him.
7) We shall have to bring this matter ______at the next morning.
8)They have carried _____ the first prize.

2

Answers

2016-01-14T20:52:19+05:30
3.away
4..for
5.in
6.with/on
7.out
8.away
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T22:45:38+05:30
1.in
2. dont know
3.away
4..for
5.in
6.with/on
7.out
8.away
1 5 1