Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T21:43:13+05:30
The speed of sound depends on humidity because if the humidity increases the speed of sound also increases.
1 5 1
Go to this link and u will get urĀ answer
Now choose mine as the branliest plz
lol
Bt one promise ??
Ok done...
2016-01-14T21:52:27+05:30
When it is humid there are more particles in air [water particles] thus sound gets more medium to move through thus it is faster
0