Answers

2016-01-14T22:49:07+05:30
SCIENCE IS IMPORTANT AS EVERY THING AROUND US DEPEND ON IT.EVERY THING AROUNS ARE MACHINES WHICH ARE CREATED BY HUMANS TO PROMOTE OUR LIFE IT REALLY NOTHING WITHOUT SCIENCE IN THE FUTURE,SCIENCE IS THE BASIC NEED FOR THE MANS LIFE 

0
I need more information like i need to say 3 minutes speech
anyway thx for your points
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T20:29:33+05:30


The present era is the era of science. Science has undoubtedly done a great service to mankind. Man, a rational being, has been curious to explore mysteries of nature and this led to many discoveries being made in various part of the world. But he is never satisfied with the acquired knowledge and is always keen to unravelle mysteries of the universe. He has conquered the land and air. His incredible lust for knowledge has revolutionised human life and raised the standard of life. He was able to invent innumerable ways of making his life comfortable and happy. Every sphere of life has been revolutionised by science.There have been innumerable inventions. One of the greatest inventions is the invention of medicines. There has been a series of tests carried out using animals as subjects and various medicines have been tried out on these animals to check their efficacy. Many fatal diseases can now be cured because we have the drug to fight those diseases. It has reduced the rate of infant mortality and increased the life span. Before these inventions millions of people died for lack of medical care.Science has given us many machines that have made our lives very comfortable. Buses, cars, sewing machines, mixes, grinders, etc. are all machines that are used every day by us and the discovery of electricity has made it possible for us to change night into day and summer into a comfortable cool seasonIt is now easy to cultivate fields as we have tractors. New forms of irrigation are now being employed. It is easier to protect the crops because of the use of various chemicals and pesticides. Even mosquitoes can be driven away because of the discoveries made in science.It has enabled man to entertain himself in many ways. TV, radio, video and the cinema are all popular means of entertainment. Besides entertainment they educate the masses. Today the computer has made life even more easy for us. The press, the means of communication, etc. have all improved because of science and its gifts to us.
1 5 1