Answers

2016-01-15T01:53:49+05:30
Menarche is the period when the women first experiences bleeding or periods. While menopause is its vice versa, that is it is the stoppage of the menstrual Cycle in a women, it is usually seen I old ages, by early fifties.
1 5 1
Thanks for the answer
My pleasure to help you buddy
Pls mark it as brainly if you like my answer 
nice answer
Oh thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T06:00:59+05:30
The start: Menarche is the name given to the
first menstrual period, which usually occurs
between the ages of 11 and 16. The end:
Menopause is that point in time when periods
stop permanently.
1 5 1