Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T08:58:28+05:30

Pollution means contamination of any environmental element from pollutants. there r many types of pollution like water pollution, air pollution, soil pollution etc. pollutions' main cause is human but sum natural factors like volcano will cause air pollution. pollution causes many problems in our lyf. for example, in delhi people r unable to breathe pure air and are becoming victims of respiratory problems. this is the situation in many developing and developed country like china also.

this can be controlled by 3Rs -- recycle, reuse and reduce

3 4 3
thanks a lot
ur welcum :)
plz mark this ans as brainliesy
2016-01-15T13:28:38+05:30
Ndia is a country full of culture and festivals. All the festivals are based on agriculture and people enjoy it fully. Apart from festivals there are many events which are celebrated in India not less than festivals and even the culture is being changed and these events are celebrated at public and government levels. These events are mainly for spreading the awareness for social issues and helps society to develop.
0