Answers

2016-01-15T16:14:52+05:30
User can interact with the operating system through graphical interface rather than typing commands in a prompt as in Linux. Hence Windows is considered primarily as a GUI based system though there is support for command prompt also.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T17:42:15+05:30
GUI stands for Graphical User Interface   Windows uses graphics , text and icons and pictures to communicate and interact with the user so it is known as GUI operating system . 
1 5 1
brother I need a question is Why Windows are khown as GUI. .. not I need GUI definition. ... if u find this so I will make it brainliezt answer. . surely ok ..
edited :)
thanks brother it's really brainliest anwser :)
thanks brother it's really brainliest anwser
:)