what causes muscle pain
We feel pain in our muscles after doing a stressful work.
During stressful work the ATP in our body becomes zero means ATP will not be sufficient and so our body undergoes ANAEROBIC RESPIRATION in whicH LACTIC ACID gets deposited in  our muscles causing severe pains

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T15:47:42+05:30
The cause for muscle pain is stress our muscle's or minor injuries.
1 5 1
2016-01-15T20:14:23+05:30
The cause for muscle pain is stress our muscle's or minor injuries.
0