Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T16:26:23+05:30


The protective layer of axon is ENDONEURIUM.
1 5 1
thank u
put your profile pic than I will say ok ? Bhanu
thank u Bhanu
the axons of normal nerve cells are surrounded by a myelin sheath, a protective layer that enables electrical impulses to be conducted along the axon..
the part of female reproductive system that produces eggs
2016-01-15T23:03:52+05:30
Meathalin sheat is the answer
0