Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T17:58:57+05:30
If the cost price of 12 pens is equal to the selling price of 8 pens, the gain percent is ?12%30%50%60%

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

Friends, we know we will need gain amount to get gain percent, right. So lets get gain first.

Let the cost price of 1 pen is Re 1 
Cost of 8 pens = Rs 8
Selling price of 8 pens = 12
Gain = 12 - 8 = 4

Gain%=(GainCost100)%=(48100)%=50%Gain%=(GainCost∗100)%=(48∗100)%=50%

1 5 1
2016-01-15T22:21:24+05:30
50% is the answer of the question


0