Answers

2016-01-15T19:13:17+05:30
Practice with RD Sharma and Reliable. You can take previous year sample papers or you can download pdf.
1 5 1
but i want to practice from sample papers so please which is the best
cbse one.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T19:50:20+05:30
 see I am a class ix student.i have got a1 last term 1 and waiting for term 2 results.....see the best book for maths is r d sharma mathematics class ix by dhanpat rai publications..... 
it is most suggestable because bost questions appearing in cbse 9 question papers for the past 4-6 years are there in this book...it looks quite big but it is very important....most teachers in my school and 7 other schools as I know .I suggest this...I am gonna to be in 10 next week so I tell u in my whole 9 th I used this book,wrote board exams and scored great marks....... 

also during exam time u can check for oswaal sample paper book which is very good.... 
check out cbse question papers at sites like mycbseguide.com 
goyalassignments.com etc........ 
make a free account in goyal assignments and refer more than 30 question papers..... 
1 5 1