Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T20:17:32+05:30
A social networking service (also social networking site or SNS) is a platform to build social networks or social relations among people who share similar interests, activities, backgrounds or real-life connections.
1 5 1
2016-01-15T20:19:09+05:30
GOOD MORNING TO EVVERYONE PE\RESENT HERE .TODAY I AM HERE O DELIEVER SPEECH ON TOPIC "USE OF SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES"HERE I GO

EVER NOTICED WHICH IS THE MOST INTERESTING ACTIVITY FOR NOT ONLY CHILDREN BUT ALSO FOR ELDER....???

YES ,THEY ALWAYS LOVE TO SIT IN FRONT OF COMPUTER OR LAPTOP.THEY JUST WANT TO SIT IN FRONT OF LAPTOP AND CHAT VIA FACEBOOK,TWITTER,HIPCHAT ETC.I CAN ASSURE THAT OUT OF ALL THE PEOPLE PRESENT HEREHALF OR QUARTER OF YOU WOULD BE HAVING ACCOUNT IN ANY OF THE SOCIAL SITES MENTIONED ABOVE.

ITS TRUE THAT THESE ALL ARE THE BEST MEANS OF EBTERTAINMENT BUT AT THE SAME TIME THEY CAN BE HARMFUL FOR THE HUMANS.THEY ARE HARMFUL NOT ONLY THEY CAUSE DISEASES LIKE HEADACHE OR EYESIGHT PROBLEM BUT AS THE PEOPLE UPLOAD THEIR PICS IT CAN LEAD TO SOME THOUGHTLESS TURNS.SO ONE SHOULD BE ALERT WHEN HE/SHE IS USING ANY SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES BUT WELL IT DEPENDS ON ONE HOW HE/SHE USES IT...

SO LETS JOIN OUR HANDS AND PROMISE THAT WE WILL USE SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES WE WILL NOT LET THEM USE US.

THANK YOU AND HAVE A NICE DAY!
0