Answers

2016-01-15T21:20:02+05:30
WE SPENT OUR VACATION ON ONE ONE TAKE AS SUNDAY WE WILL GI TO SHOPPING MALL, PICNIC, SOME OTHERS PLACES WE WILL ENJOY OUR VACATION ON ONE DAY WE WILL FEEL VERY HAPPY WE WILL BE VERY EXCITED FOR THAT DAY WHEN THAT DAY WILL COME WE LOVE TO GO TO SHOPPING ETC.
2 3 2
IF IT IS USEFULL MARK AS BRAINLIEST
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T21:25:57+05:30
15th January, Friday 9 pm Today I am going to write about my exciting visit to Shimla during the summer vacation. This time, my parents decided to visit Shimla during the summer vacation. We reached Kalka by bus. Then we took the toy train from Kalka to Shimla. It was a 7-hour railway journey which proved very thrilling. It crossed hundreds of long and short tunnels. It ran in a zig-zag manner giving me opportunities to enjoy the virgin beauty of the hills. I saw different trees and vegetation. I was very delighted, when we reached Shimls in the afternoon. I found Shimla a lovely tourist destination. We took some rest in the hotel and went to the Mall. The Mall is the nerve line of Shimla. It has some old buildings, like the church of colonial India. There were many tourists in Shimla. I enjoyed our stay in Shimla thoroughly because of its pleasant weather and natural beauty. I would like to go there again.
2 5 2
I really enjoyed this day
Please mark as best