Combine each of the following sentences without using and,but or so:
1) You are very ill. You have to see a doctor.
2) Mona spoke very softly. I could not hear her.
3) Uma reached the town hall. We were to meet there.
4) It rained heavily. We could not play football.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T21:53:58+05:30
1. you are very ill and have to see a doctor
2. Mona spoke very softly so I couldn't hear her.
3.  Uma reached the town mall and we were to meet there
4. It rained heavily, so we could not play football.

2 3 2
we could not play football as it rained heavily
okay now?
ty
your welcome :)
could you mark as brainliest please?
2016-01-15T21:54:23+05:30
You are very ill because of which you have to see a doctor
Mona spoke very softly due to which I could not hear her.
Uma reached the town hall because we were to meet there.
It rained heavily due to which we could not play football.
1 1 1
sorry...but I didn't get you.
its ok.........
ty....for the ans....................it helped me in doing my hw :)
Ur welcome.... (y)
They are not correct answers. We are to use without using and, but or so