Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T10:10:13+05:30


Hari drove fast. He was already late for his first day of office. Today had had a bad start for him. He had woken up with his bedroom clock showing nine. He had found his phone dead as he had forgotten to plug it to the charger. In his haste to get ready, he had pushed his wrist watch right off the dressing table and had left the house in a mess. "Oh! Sheela is going to scold me once I get home. Why didn't she wake me up in the first place?" Hari muttered to himself as he weaved through the morning traffic on the way to his office. He cursed the other drivers and all those he could think of under his breath. "If only I hadn't stayed up late at night to finish watching Rogue nation. Why did I have to do that?" He chided himself for being childish enough to stay up and finish watching a movie on the eve of his first day to office. It would never do if he created a bad impression on the very first day. "But none of this cursing is going to help me now. Only a miracle can save me", Hari thought as he neared the office main gates..........only to find his employer standing outside giving a look that made him uneasy. "Mr. Hari!" he addressed and suddenly his face burst into a smile. "why, you're early! this is one of the qualities I expect in new recruits. Welcome to work! May you enjoy your first day!" Some vague memory of Sheela saying the bedroom clock has stopped came to Hari's mind as the nearby church clock chimed eight times.
5 4 5
2016-01-16T10:14:05+05:30


hari drove fast. he was already late for office. he had got up bit late and it was his fist day of office. so hari got ready as soon as possible with in a 15 minutes and he took his car keys and he ran towards his car parking area but he forgot his brief case in the room it self and he did not off the lights and fans in his room and he started moving towards the car. he drove his car as soon as possible and then when he was half way near to his office he remember that he forgot his briefcase and he had to again go back but he did not go, he was just going to wards the office and then hari's mind stuck a idea. it was that he would phone is brother who stays with him the room and say him to get the brief case as fast as possible and then he called up his brother while driving only and then the police cop saw that hari is attending a call while driving so the cop started following hari and the cop was following him till the last. once hari crossed the traffic signal so he had broke the traffic rules and then the cop became to much aggressive and then he over took hari and he had stopped hari there it self and he took hari to the police station and by the last the hari could not reach his office. before hari reaching the office his brother was waiting there for him with the brief case but hari could not reach the office.

hope it's useful and helpful............
1 5 1