Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T14:04:54+05:30
There are two types of diseases primary diseases and secondary disease in primary disease 1 is homogenic, pathogenic, iatrogenic homegenic means they arise from the principal of irritant action 2 is pathogenic means they arise from the principal infectious diseases 3 is iatrogenic means they arise from the principal of improper drug action.


2 5 2
MARK AS BRAINLIEST
thanku so much dear
2016-01-16T20:49:04+05:30
1.Immediate cause-they are the real or primary cause, also called first level cause.various micro organisms are included in it
2.Contributory cause-internal factors, second level of causes.
caused by -inadequate diet
-genetic disorders
-improper functioning of body parts
0