Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T19:44:18+05:30


1. ROLE OF GOVT. IN PROMOTING ART
2. WHY DOES INDIAN HAVE LESSER FOREIGN TOURISTS THAN OTHER COUNTRIES
3. INTERESTING LEGEND
4. FAVOURED HISTORIAN
5. ADVENTUROUS ACTIVITY
6. SHOULD WE FOLLOW THE EVER CHANGING FASHION
7.HOW CAN POTENTIAL OF THE CHILDREN BEEN FULLY UTILIZED

5 4 5
2016-01-16T19:45:15+05:30


I have many questions to ask. I will also try to answer them, myself.

First, WHICH ASL TEST?

American Sign Language or Assessment of speaking and listening.
I am quite confident that it is the latter one.

Second, WHAT ARE YOU WANTING? 
Are you requesting for a topic suggestion? Or, are you wanting some discussion material for a topic you are already given?

Please mention.


Okay, now some idea on topics, and some points to talk about.

The most popular topics are (in Brainly I  find) are:

1# A lot of handbills and posters sticking on a public property like over bridges,traffic light posts as elections are round the corner. This spoils the beauty of our city and looks unpleasant.

2# Speech on Science and Future.

3# Speech on Adventure.

4# 
Speech on Mystery.

5# 
On the way to school for an exam you see an injured kitten .it is badly hurt and needs medical attention but you don't want to be late for exam. People around it do not seem to want to help the animal. Discuss with your partner what do you and how will you handle the consequence.

6# Speech on Carreer.

Now, I will provide some points to speak about in each topic.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1. A lot of handbills and posters sticking on a public property like over bridges,traffic light posts as elections are round the corner. This spoils the beauty of our city and looks unpleasant.

-> Say the positive sides of this act 
Ask yourself What are the benefits of this act?

-> Say the negative sides of this act. 
Ask yourself What are the problems caused by the act?

-> State your opinions and views on this topic
Ask yourself that What do you think about this?

-> Suggest some neat solutions and advices

Suppose -

(Introduction) It is a much common sight - posters and handbills stuck on walls of public property. It looks horrible. Does it look good - posters stuck on beautiful walls? It looks good or not, it is not quite the issue. 

It has both positive and negative consequences and effects. In my speech, I am gonna discuss both the two sides and try to suggest some neat solutions, also give my views and opinions in the matter.

(Positive sides) Firstly, I would like to mention the bright sides of sticking posters, handbills and stuff of that sort on the walls of public property

 It is a quick and effective 
method of spreading newsextending an invitationinforming people about any upcoming contests, and creating awareness among people

Posters are the most imminent ways to advertise and inform people about things. 

Another advantage of posters is that they attract people in the side of political parties. During elections, posters requesting for votes for a particular political leader or parties are hung in different walls. 

In these ways, posters can be useful.

(Negative sidesAgain, it is not even that nice having posters and handbills stuck on the walls of public property.

It looks terribly horrible and also spoils the beauty of the place
It destroys the grace of the place. 

Spoiling the beauty of the country will have terrible upshots on tourism. 

If posters and handbills are stuck on the public properties, the whole country's grace and beauty will be destroyed.
 As a result, the number of tourists in our country could decrease to nearly 80%. 

(Personal views and opinions
Sticking posters on walls has both positive and negative sides. But, the negative effects over-powers or dominates the positive ones. 

The public properties are an essential element of a state and we need to preserve them for our betterment. Sticking posters and handbills on the walls will only prove worse. Therefore, it should be prohibited. The government has to take every necessary step and action to protect the public properties, but, of course, with the aid of common people. 

(Solution) Well, as true it is that the act will have negative effects, also it is no less true that posters are quite necessary, too. But, why not opt for banners? They could be hung on the walls and removed when not needed.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

2. 
Speech on Science and Future.

-> Say about Science

-> Say about why Science and Future are inter-related

Suppose like this -


4 5 4
the fourth
the third
included fifth
many new things
yeah....the cover is so cute..and the other pics lovely