Answers

2016-01-16T20:09:57+05:30

nuclear family are those family which are living apart from there main family, nuclear family basically consist of parents and children these type of nuclear family are rapidly growing, moreover this is the tread in the cities. but now a days since the parents are working they want someone to take care of there children and are going back to joint family. the grandparents are living with there children as they are taking care of the children which is safe as well as secure. nuclear family is now slowing dissolving in some parts of the country. people are again going back to joint family.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T20:11:03+05:30
The individual nuclear family is a universal social phenomenon. It can be defined as “a small group composed of husband and wife and immature children which constitutes a unit apart from the rest of the community.” (Duncan Mitchell in his “Dictionary of Sociology’).


In simple words, a nuclear family is one which consists of the husband, wife and their chil­dren. Soon after their marriage, the children leave their parental home and establish their separate household.

Hence, a nuclear family is an autonomous unit free from the control of the elders. Since there is physical distance between parents and their married children, there is minimum interdepen­dence between them. Thus, a nuclear family is mostly independent. The American family is a typical example of the modern independent nuclear family.

may this help u dear
1 5 1
it really helped me ty very much
plzz click on brainlist
thnsk dear
your welcome