Answers

2016-01-17T00:22:14+05:30
People's continous struggle foe a democratic representative governmentfinally led to to elections in 1991
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T11:16:19+05:30
 Nepal was a monarchy till recently and the previous constitution of Nepal, adopted in 1990, reflected that the authority rested with the King."A people's movement in Nepal fought for several decades to establish democracy and in 2006 they finally succeeded in putting an end to the powers of the King. Now the people have to write a new constitution to establish Nepal as a democracy,

2 4 2