Every morning your friend is late getting ready so the driver keeps the engine running for several minutes for him . since the driver keeps the engine running ; fuel is wasted; everyone is annoyed with your friend because they are kept waiting .Discuss with your partner. 1-how you would explain to your friend the resultant problems and what steps you would suggest to help resolve the issue?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T08:46:24+05:30
I will first advice my friend that we shouldn't make any one incomfort by our acts .i advice her the value of the time and i will explain how she is wasting her time. i will ask her to woke early in morning and get ready soon,. i willl also  explain how everyone are feeling by her acts. i will tell the driver to stop the engine until she comes, if he won't do i will explain him that if he keeps the engine running  fuel would be wasted for nothing and not only he is the person who loss it, but if it continue for a long time i mean to several years, fuels on earth would dissapear soon making us to live in   an unsatisfaction,and lack of petrol. i woul request her to get ready soon which may helps everyone to save time as well as to save petrol foer our future
2 5 2
if it helps plz rate stars,mrk as brainliest
2016-01-17T14:09:55+05:30
I will first advice my friend that we shouldn't make any one incomfort by our acts .i advice her the value of the time and i will explain how she is wasting her time. i will ask her to woke early in morning and get ready soon,. i willl also  explain how everyone are feeling by her acts. i will tell the driver to stop the engine until she comes, if he won't do i will explain him that if he keeps the engine running  fuel would be wasted for nothing and not only he is the person who loss it, but if it continue for a long time i mean to several years, fuels on earth would dissapear soon making us to live in   an unsatisfaction,and lack of petrol.LIKE THIS I WIL EXPLAIN

1 4 1