Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T14:03:01+05:30
Plasmodium reproduces by the process of multiple fission and leishmania reproduces through the process called binary fission.

Differences :-
1. In binary fission nucleus is divided only in two parts whereas in multiple fission nucleus is divided into many parts.
2. In binary fission it occurs in normal condition but in multiple fission it occurs during unfavorable conditions...
2 5 2
2016-01-17T15:28:57+05:30
Leishmania and plasmodium both reproduce by fission but leishmania reproduce by binary fission and plasmodium by multiple fission. in leishmania binar fission occurs in a definite orientation in relation to whip like structure at the end but plasmodium divide into daughter cells simultaneously by multiple fission
0