Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T20:19:08+05:30
I think 354707cm cube vol. Left in side because we subtract 7 from all three length breath and height
1 5 1
2016-01-19T18:52:20+05:30
All units in cm3
Volume of box = 480000
Volume of each cube = 343
No of cubes = (Volume of box) ÷ (Volume of cube) = 1399.417
But how can you put 0.417 cubes (you aren't allowed to cut the cubes)
So only 1399 cubes are needed
Their volume : 1399*343 = 479857
Left-out Volume = 143
0