Answers

2016-01-17T11:40:58+05:30
Reverberation is the collection of reflected sounds from the surfaces in an enclosure like an auditorium. It is a desirable property of auditoriums to the extent that it helps to overcome the inverse square law drop off of sound intensity in the enclosure.
Hope it helps.
Mark it best if you want.
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T11:41:20+05:30
The repeated multiple reflections of sound in any big enclosed space is known as reverberation.
The reverberation can be reduced by covering the ceiling and walls of the enclosed space with sound absorbing materials, such as fiber board, loose woolens, acoustic tiles , thick curtains  etc.
3 4 3