Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T11:59:02+05:30
Given : K.E. of the object= 25 J
Velocity of the object, v= 5 m/s
∵ K.E.= 1/2 mv2
⇒ m= 2 x K.E./v2
⇒ m= 2 x 25 / 25 = 2 kg
If velocity is doublev= 2 x 5= 10 m/s
∴ K.E. (for v= 10 m/s)= 1/2 mv2 = 1/2 x 2 x 100= 100 J

If velocity is 3 times (tripped)v= 3 x 5= 15 m/s
∴ K.E. (for v= 10 m/s)= 1/2 mv2 1/2 x 2 x 225= 225 J
3 4 3
Thank it helped very much ! 
Welcome. Plz mark it as brainliest ...
2016-01-17T12:02:31+05:30
K.E. of the object= 25 J
Velocity of the object, v= 5 m/s
∵ K.E.= 1/2 mv2
⇒ m= 2 x K.E./v2
⇒ m= 2 x 25 / 25 = 2 kg
If velocity is double, v= 2 x 5= 10 m/s
∴ K.E. (for v= 10 m/s)= 1/2 mv2 = 1/2 x 2 x 100= 100 J

If velocity is tripled, v= 3 x 5= 15 m/s
∴ K.E. (for v= 10 m/s)= 1/2 mv2 1/2 x 2 x 225= 225 J

2 4 2
why my answer
he answered first
not for answering firts my answer is also correct na......
Dude what is the difference ? Its just an answer. Don't worry . 
ok dudu