Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T17:41:07+05:30
They use their reproductive cells that are sperm by male and ova by female. They together give birth to a baby
1 5 1
i know what u said but i think regeneration occur in asexual organism
yess
yss
so how you said that they together give rise to new individual as they are asexually reproducing organism
2016-01-18T21:04:46+05:30
Regenerative cells are used by multicellular organisms only during regeneration.
This occurs in specific stages called as development.
0