Answers

2016-01-17T17:20:31+05:30
1) Area of AED+Area of bcde
   (1/2*6*8)+ [1/2*(6+12)*(13-8)]
    24 + (1/2*18*5)
    24+45
    69
3)(6*11)+[(25-11)*6]+[1/2*[(25-11)+10]*19.5-(6+5.5)]+(5.5*10)
    66+(14*6)+(1/2*24*8)+55
    121+84+96
301

   
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T17:31:21+05:30
4) right side = 2+1 = 3 cm
left side = 3 cam

up side = 6cm
down = 5 + 1 = 6cm

Now its a rectangle

area of rectangle = l × b
                            = 6 ×3
                             = 18 cm²

now area of triangle =1/2 × b×h
                                 = 1/2 ×1×1
                                = 0.5 cm²

area of polygon = area of rectangle - area of triangle 
                          =18 - .5
                          = 17.5 cm²



2 5 2
thank
thanks*
Thank you sooooo much!!!!
bienvenue